- Tag: Badge Remove
- Save search
-
William Arthur (1857–1943), 6th Duke of Portland, KG, Lord Lieutenant of Nottinghamshire 1914 Arthur Spooner (1873–1962)William Arthur (1857–1943), 6th Duke of Portland, KG, Lord Lieutenant of Nottinghamshire 1914 Newark Town Hall Museum and Art Gallery
-
Robert Harrison Stephen Conroy (b.1964)Robert Harrison West Dunbartonshire Libraries and Cultural Services: Dumbarton Municipal Buildings
-
Audu Doso of the Nigeria Military Forces 1957 W. M. ArchdaleAudu Doso of the Nigeria Military Forces 1957 The Royal Logistic Corps Museum
-
Sergeant of the 68th Durham Light Infantry c.1810 British SchoolSergeant of the 68th Durham Light Infantry c.1810 Durham Light Infantry Museum
-
Field Marshal the Right Honourable Lord Inge, KG, GCB, DL, Colonel of the Regiment (1982–1994) 2004 June Mendoza (b.1924)Field Marshal the Right Honourable Lord Inge, KG, GCB, DL, Colonel of the Regiment (1982–1994) 2004 The Green Howards Regimental Museum
-
Bonjour Field Marshal 2002 Joyce W. Cairns (b.1947)Bonjour Field Marshal 2002 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Margaret Smith, Lord Provost of Aberdeen 2002 Jennifer McRae (b.1959)Margaret Smith, Lord Provost of Aberdeen 2002 Aberdeen City Council Collection
-
James A. Lamond, Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1970–1971) 1974 Ian Fleming (1906–1994)James A. Lamond, Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1970–1971) 1974 Aberdeen City Council Collection
-
Gilbert Burnet (1643–1715), DD, Bishop of Salisbury 1692–1743 Andrew McIlwraith (active 1715–1753)Gilbert Burnet (1643–1715), DD, Bishop of Salisbury 1692–1743 University of Aberdeen
-
Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Will Maclean (b.1941)Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Dundee Art Galleries and Museums Collection (Dundee City Council)
-
The Callington Town Crier and the Liskeard Town Crier Stephen Fuller (b.1950)The Callington Town Crier and the Liskeard Town Crier Liskeard Town Council Offices
-
Horatio Nelson (1758–1805) c.1840 William Beechey (1753–1839) (after)Horatio Nelson (1758–1805) c.1840 Nelson Museum and Local History Centre
-
Sister Louisa Mills (1921–1962), MBE, Ulster Hospital for Children and Women 1967 G. D. McFaddenSister Louisa Mills (1921–1962), MBE, Ulster Hospital for Children and Women 1967 Ulster Hospital
-
Captain Albert Ball (1896–1917), VC 1917 Noel Denholm Davis (1876–1950)Captain Albert Ball (1896–1917), VC 1917 Museum of the Mercian Regiment (WFR Collection)
-
Gilbert Talbot (1552–1616), 7th Earl of Shrewsbury 1592 British (English) SchoolGilbert Talbot (1552–1616), 7th Earl of Shrewsbury 1592 Ingestre Hall Residential Arts Centre
-
George Geary (1893–1981) 1970 Leonard Victor Thomas Preater (1908–1983)George Geary (1893–1981) 1970 Leicestershire County Cricket Club
-
H. E. I. Coy's 2nd Bombay European Light Infantry Officer 1840 British SchoolH. E. I. Coy's 2nd Bombay European Light Infantry Officer 1840 Durham Light Infantry Museum
-
A Soldier of Queen Elizabeth's Own Gurkha Rifles on Duty in Kosovo Robert M. JonesA Soldier of Queen Elizabeth's Own Gurkha Rifles on Duty in Kosovo The Harlington Centre
-
F. M. Turner 1972 Roy GregoryF. M. Turner 1972 Leicestershire County Cricket Club
-
John William (Bill) Roberts, High Bailiff (1958) 1960s M. C. McLaren (active 1960s–1980s)John William (Bill) Roberts, High Bailiff (1958) 1960s Alcester War Memorial Town Hall