- Tag: Texture Remove
- Save search
-
Still Life with Fruit 1847 George Lance (1802–1864)Still Life with Fruit 1847 Bolton Museum and Art Gallery
-
Chimney Pot and Window c.1930 George Bergen (1903–1984)Chimney Pot and Window c.1930 Charleston
-
Landscape 1932 Abel Vallmitjana (1909–1974)Landscape 1932 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
1934 (still life - Birdie) 1934 Ben Nicholson (1894–1982)1934 (still life - Birdie) 1934 York Art Gallery
-
Collage 1940–1949 Eileen Gray (1878–1976)Collage 1940–1949 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Rocks by the Coast 1945 John Minton (1917–1957)Rocks by the Coast 1945 The Mercer Art Gallery, Harrogate
-
Inside New Gate, Jerusalem, Palestine 1947 John H. S. Firth (1912–c.1970)Inside New Gate, Jerusalem, Palestine 1947 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
Corrugated Plastic and Pink Shape 1954 Albert Reuss (1889–1975)Corrugated Plastic and Pink Shape 1954 Newlyn Art Gallery
-
The Sun c.1960 Zygmunt Turkiewicz (1913–1973)The Sun c.1960 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Third Cross of the Station c.1960 Leroy Leveson Laurent Joseph de Maistre (1894–1968)Third Cross of the Station c.1960 The University of York
-
Five Tall Trees c.1961 R. A. ColeFive Tall Trees c.1961 North Lincolnshire Museums
-
Blue c.1962 Russell Platt (1920–2015)Blue c.1962 The University of York
-
Yellow Triangle with Black Line and Stripy Shape 1957 Albert Reuss (1889–1975)Yellow Triangle with Black Line and Stripy Shape 1957 Newlyn Art Gallery
-
Flowers II 1957 Claude Garanjoud (1926–2005)Flowers II 1957 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Painting 1957 Sandra Blow (1925–2006)Painting 1957 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Crossed Forms 1958 Paul Feiler (1918–2013)Crossed Forms 1958 University of Warwick
-
Porth Ledden Grey 1958 Paul Feiler (1918–2013)Porth Ledden Grey 1958 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Canon 1958 Cecil Stephenson (1889–1965)Canon 1958 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Alleluia 1958 Frank Avray Wilson (1914–2009)Alleluia 1958 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Head 1959 Louis le Brocquy (1916–2012)Head 1959 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Apotheosis of My Father 1959 John Howard Jephcott (1910–1984)Apotheosis of My Father 1959 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Kickabout 1959 Graham Boyd (b.1928)Kickabout 1959 Bushey Museum and Art Gallery
-
Anemones: The Last Day 1959 Patrick Procktor (1936–2003)Anemones: The Last Day 1959 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Abstract, Aix-En-Provence, France 1959 Ralph de Saram (b.1930)Abstract, Aix-En-Provence, France 1959 Rye Art Gallery
-
Three Blacks 1960 Alexander MacKenzie (1923–2002)Three Blacks 1960 York Art Gallery
-
Sixties Abstract 1960s Charles Byrd (1916–2018)Sixties Abstract 1960s Barry Library
-
Arbres bleus 1960 Pierre Lavarenne (b.1928)Arbres bleus 1960 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Exiles 1960 John AlmquistExiles 1960 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Untitled 1960 Claude Price (b.1892)Untitled 1960 The University of Nottingham
-
Sunset 1960–1961 Michael Sandle (b.1936)Sunset 1960–1961 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Sharp Division 1961 Michael Fussell (1927–1974)Sharp Division 1961 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Untitled 1961 Orhon Mübin (1924–1981)Untitled 1961 Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts
-
Vis-à-vis 1961 Alexander Weatherson (b.1930)Vis-à-vis 1961 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Still Life 1961 Claude Rogers (1907–1979)Still Life 1961 The University of York
-
Compulsive Dreamer 1962 Graham Boyd (b.1928)Compulsive Dreamer 1962 Bushey Museum and Art Gallery
-
Strolling Figures, Statue and Trees c.1967 Richard C. Blomfield (1930–2007)Strolling Figures, Statue and Trees c.1967 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Crustacea 1962 John Drawbridge (1930–2005)Crustacea 1962 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Triptych 1962 Pierre Jacquemon (1936–2002)Triptych 1962 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
March of Time I 1962–1963 Pericle Luigi Giovannetti (1916–2001)March of Time I 1962–1963 York Art Gallery
-
Untitled 1962 Alexander 'Sandy' Fraser (1940–2020)Untitled 1962 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Descent from Château Lacoste II 1962 Bill Culbert (1935–2019)Descent from Château Lacoste II 1962 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Mediate 1963 Bill Culbert (1935–2019)Mediate 1963 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
Granite, Brown, Black on White 1963 Alexander MacKenzie (1923–2002)Granite, Brown, Black on White 1963 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Sun and Earth II 1963 Aubrey Williams (1926–1990)Sun and Earth II 1963 The University of York
-
Untitled 1963 Alan T. Johnston (b.1941)Untitled 1963 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Coffee Pot 1964 Elizabeth Organ (1934–2009)Coffee Pot 1964 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Painting 1965 Sandra Blow (1925–2006)Painting 1965 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Painted Relief 1965 William Hunter Littlejohn (1929–2006)Painted Relief 1965 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Hut Circle 1967 John Maries (active 1967)Hut Circle 1967 Leamington Spa Art Gallery & Museum
-
Triptych 1967 Keith Grant (b.1930)Triptych 1967 New Cross Hospital
-
Diorama SS.5.67 1967 Ian Stephenson (1934–2000)Diorama SS.5.67 1967 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Mesozoic No. 1 1967 David Partridge (1919–2006)Mesozoic No. 1 1967 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Network 1967 Ann Newton (b.1947)Network 1967 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Steel Town 1967 Terry George Abbotts (1935–2019)Steel Town 1967 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Yellow Grid 1967–1972 David Haughton (1924–1991)Yellow Grid 1967–1972 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Brandenburg 1970 John Howlin (1941–2006)Brandenburg 1970 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Overlay 1970 John Bowden (1941–2012)Overlay 1970 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Garden 1971 Michael Finn (1921–2002)Garden 1971 New County Hall
-
Erebus 1971 Bill Jacklin (b.1943)Erebus 1971 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Rannoch 1971 Stephen Buckley (b.1944)Rannoch 1971 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre