- Tag: Red Remove
- Save search
-
Maurice Jones (1863–1957), Principal of St David's College (1923–1938) 1934 Evan Walters (1893–1951)Maurice Jones (1863–1957), Principal of St David's College (1923–1938) 1934 Trinity St David, Lampeter, Founder's Library
-
Egum Baba Abaoula – The Soul in PURGATORY 2008 Alan Robb (1946–2020)Egum Baba Abaoula – The Soul in PURGATORY 2008 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Rocks and Sea 1995 Anne Allanson (b.1934)Rocks and Sea 1995 University of Hertfordshire
-
Orange Form Wilhelmina Barns-Graham (1912–2004)Orange Form York Art Gallery
-
War 1960–1968 Joseph G. Currie (1928–2012)War 1960–1968 University of Aberdeen
-
Autumn Acer, Benington Lordship (Hertfordshire) 1996 Alan Burgess (b.1936)Autumn Acer, Benington Lordship (Hertfordshire) 1996 Epping Forest District Museum
-
Mr Fiskes' Shop 1948 John Humphrey Spender (1910–2005)Mr Fiskes' Shop 1948 The Hepworth Wakefield
-
John Goodricke 1968 John Langton (b.1932)John Goodricke 1968 The University of York
-
Composition: Red, Black and Grey 1958 Adrian Heath (1920–1992)Composition: Red, Black and Grey 1958 Jerwood Collection
-
Catacomb Ian Hughes (1958–2014)Catacomb Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh
-
Corrida 2 James Gavin (b.1928)Corrida 2 University of Chichester, Otter Gallery
-
In Blues 1983 Colin Freebury (b.1946)In Blues 1983 Newlyn Art Gallery
-
Picnic on Gaiety Day before 1981 Mary Newcomb (1922–2008)Picnic on Gaiety Day before 1981 Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts
-
Still Life 2008 Isabella Findlay (d.2008)Still Life 2008 Harbour Cottage Gallery
-
Composition No. 9 1966 Robert W. Wilcox (b.1944)Composition No. 9 1966 University of Warwick
-
First Light 1985 Tricia Gillman (b.1951)First Light 1985 University of Warwick
-
Ochre and Mars Red 1957 Terry Frost (1915–2003)Ochre and Mars Red 1957 The British Academy
-
Bitterne 1973–1974 John Elderfield (b.1943)Bitterne 1973–1974 The Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery, University of Leeds
-
Cupid Guarding Psyche 1900 Samuel George Enderby (1860–1921)Cupid Guarding Psyche 1900 Boston Guildhall
-
Signal Box at Eventide c.1980 Tom Wanless (1929–2020)Signal Box at Eventide c.1980 Scarborough Art Gallery
-
Like Summer Tempests 1994 Barbara Delaney (b.1941)Like Summer Tempests 1994 Pembroke College Oxford JCR Art Collection
-
Charles Bower Adderley (1814–1905), 1st Lord Norton 1891 George Percy Jacomb-Hood (1857–1929)Charles Bower Adderley (1814–1905), 1st Lord Norton 1891 Warwick Shire Hall
-
Kitchen Sink unknown artistKitchen Sink Lewisham College, Deptford Campus
-
Misis Kwin 1996 Mathias Kauage (1944–2003)Misis Kwin 1996 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Blue c.1962 Russell Platt (1920–2015)Blue c.1962 The University of York
-
Amado 1965 Olle Bærtling (1911–1981)Amado 1965 Clare Hall, University of Cambridge
-
The Flautist Dorothy Bradford (1918–2008)The Flautist Campbeltown Museum
-
Worship: Series I 2001 Biddy Bunzl (b.1952)Worship: Series I 2001 St George's Hospital
-
Cupid 2001 Martin David Solomon (1957–2015)Cupid 2001 Coventry University
-
Troop Sergeant Major, the 7th (Princess Royal's) Dragoon Guards 1857 John Ferneley II (1814–1862)Troop Sergeant Major, the 7th (Princess Royal's) Dragoon Guards 1857 York Army Museum
-
Redundant Black Country Church c.2006 Brian Fletcher (b.1937)Redundant Black Country Church c.2006 Dudley Museums Service
-
7th Dragoon Guards Officer c.1829 unknown artist7th Dragoon Guards Officer c.1829 York Army Museum
-
Queer 1992 Derek Jarman (1942–1994)Queer 1992 Manchester Art Gallery
-
Red Bridge on Upper Deeside 1926–2002 Wladyslaw Bednarowski (1908–2002)Red Bridge on Upper Deeside 1926–2002 University of Aberdeen
-
Lancashire 1966 1966 Ian Henderson (b.1939)Lancashire 1966 1966 Keele University Art Collection
-
'Wake me with…' 2005 Jacqueline Taylor (b.1984)'Wake me with…' 2005 Coventry University
-
Sergeant Major Dalby 1838 unknown artistSergeant Major Dalby 1838 York Army Museum
-
Isidore's Map 1998 Alex Russell (b.1967)Isidore's Map 1998 Nottingham Trent University
-
Medicina 1991 Patrick Caulfield (1936–2005)Medicina 1991 Wellcome Collection
-
Piano Recital 1956 Edmond Xavier Kapp (1890–1978)Piano Recital 1956 The Hepworth Wakefield
-
'The Duchess of Hamilton': Steam Power Preserved 1989 David Weston (1935–2011)'The Duchess of Hamilton': Steam Power Preserved 1989 National Railway Museum
-
Flobe 1966 Eric Gadsby (b.1943)Flobe 1966 University of Warwick
-
Twister 2007 Victoria Hospital Staff and PatientsTwister 2007 Victoria Centre
-
Chromo and Time II 1986 Antonio Henrique Abreu Amaral (1935–2015)Chromo and Time II 1986 Essex Collection of Art from Latin America
-
Curvilinear Directions II 1980 Lancelot Ribeiro (1933–2010)Curvilinear Directions II 1980 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Lieutenant General Kingsley (1698–1769) unknown artistLieutenant General Kingsley (1698–1769) The Fusilier Museum, Bury
-
Conche Shell 1986 Kate Whiteford (b.1952)Conche Shell 1986 The John Creasey Museum
-
Pompeiian Red c.1981 Kate Whiteford (b.1952)Pompeiian Red c.1981 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Untitled 2001 Michael Finn (1921–2002)Untitled 2001 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Portrait of a Man in Academic Robes 1906 unknown artistPortrait of a Man in Academic Robes 1906 University of Aberdeen
-
Adolphus Alfred Jack (1868–1946) 1938 Thomas Cantrell Dugdale (1880–1952)Adolphus Alfred Jack (1868–1946) 1938 University of Aberdeen
-
Pact 1978 John Hoyland (1934–2011)Pact 1978 York Art Gallery
-
Medal for Jim Clark 1963 Antony Donaldson (b.1939)Medal for Jim Clark 1963 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Chine 1980 David Taborn (b.1947)Chine 1980 The University of Nottingham
-
Pentimento 1977 Bob Billington (b.1948)Pentimento 1977 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Dad's Gong Table 1993 Medina Ann Hammad (b.1963)Dad's Gong Table 1993 University of Lincoln
-
Slightly Imperfect 1966 Roger Cook (b.1940)Slightly Imperfect 1966 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Electricians 2001 John Michael Whiskerd (b.1932)Electricians 2001 Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
-
Sergeant of the 68th Durham Light Infantry c.1810 British SchoolSergeant of the 68th Durham Light Infantry c.1810 Durham Light Infantry Museum
-
Lieutenant Crosier Surtees (1739–1803), Durham Militia (1759–1761) British SchoolLieutenant Crosier Surtees (1739–1803), Durham Militia (1759–1761) Durham Light Infantry Museum