- Tag: Member of Parliament Remove
- Save search
-
Alderman Owen Parker, MP, JP, President of the Boot Manufacturers' Federation of Great Britain, Honorary Freeman of Higham Ferrers c.1917 Solomon Joseph Solomon (1860–1927)Alderman Owen Parker, MP, JP, President of the Boot Manufacturers' Federation of Great Britain, Honorary Freeman of Higham Ferrers c.1917 Higham Ferrers Town Hall
-
Alfred Bigland (1855–1936), MP exhibited 1905 Percy Bigland (1858–1926)Alfred Bigland (1855–1936), MP exhibited 1905 Williamson Art Gallery & Museum
-
Christopher Griffith (1721–1776), MP for Berkshire 1775 Thomas Gainsborough (1727–1788)Christopher Griffith (1721–1776), MP for Berkshire 1775 Reading Museum & Town Hall
-
David John Harrison (1820–1893) 1892 or before William Banks Fortescue (1850–1924)David John Harrison (1820–1893) 1892 or before Penlee House Gallery & Museum
-
David Papillon (1691–1762), MP 1739 Isaac Whood (1688/1689–1752)David Papillon (1691–1762), MP 1739 Leicestershire County Council Museums Service
-
Davies Gilbert (1767–1840), PRS, MP Joseph Sydney Willis Hodges (1828–1900)Davies Gilbert (1767–1840), PRS, MP Museum of Cornish Life, Helston
-
Galbraith Lowry-Corry (1706–1769), MP 1755/1765 Irish SchoolGalbraith Lowry-Corry (1706–1769), MP 1755/1765 National Trust, Castle Coole
-
George Leeman (1809–1882), Lord Mayor of York, MP for York City c.1850 James Andrews (1807–1875)George Leeman (1809–1882), Lord Mayor of York, MP for York City c.1850 York Mansion House
-
Henri Josse (1828–1893), MP for Great Grimsby 1873 Pierre Paul de Pommayrac (1807–1880)Henri Josse (1828–1893), MP for Great Grimsby 1873 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
Henry William Eaton (1816–1891), 1st Lord Cheylesmore, MP for Coventry (1865–1880) c.1875 Attilio Baccani (c.1823–1906)Henry William Eaton (1816–1891), 1st Lord Cheylesmore, MP for Coventry (1865–1880) c.1875 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
J. G. Butcher Esq., KC, MP for York 1906 Louisa Starr Canziani (1845–1909)J. G. Butcher Esq., KC, MP for York 1906 York Guildhall
-
John Webster (1810–1891), Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1856–1859), Liberal MP for the City of Aberdeen (1880–1885) 1887 William Carter (1863–1939)John Webster (1810–1891), Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1856–1859), Liberal MP for the City of Aberdeen (1880–1885) 1887 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Joshua Rowntree, Mayor (1885–1886), MP for Scarborough (1886–1892) c.1890 British (English) SchoolJoshua Rowntree, Mayor (1885–1886), MP for Scarborough (1886–1892) c.1890 Scarborough Town Hall
-
Kenneth Gilmour Younger, MP 1948 Albert Edward Wade (1889–1976)Kenneth Gilmour Younger, MP 1948 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
Nicholas Fazakerley (d.1767) 1763 Arthur Devis (1712–1787)Nicholas Fazakerley (d.1767) 1763 Harris Museum & Art Gallery
-
Nicholas Kendall (b.1800) British (English) SchoolNicholas Kendall (b.1800) Royal Cornwall Museum
-
S. A. Bayntum, MP for York (1830–1832) c.1830 William Etty (1787–1849)S. A. Bayntum, MP for York (1830–1832) c.1830 Fairfax House
-
Samuel Howard Whitbread (1858–1944), MP, CB, LL 1930 Oswald Hornby Joseph Birley (1880–1952)Samuel Howard Whitbread (1858–1944), MP, CB, LL 1930 Bedford Magistrates' Court
-
Samuel Whitbread (1764–1815), MP James Northcote (1746–1831)Samuel Whitbread (1764–1815), MP Bedford Magistrates' Court
-
Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1900 or before John Collier (1850–1934)Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1900 or before Bedford Magistrates' Court