- Tag: Member of Parliament Remove
- Save search
-
Kenneth Gilmour Younger, MP 1948 Albert Edward Wade (1889–1976)Kenneth Gilmour Younger, MP 1948 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
Samuel Howard Whitbread (1858–1944), MP, CB, LL 1930 Oswald Hornby Joseph Birley (1880–1952)Samuel Howard Whitbread (1858–1944), MP, CB, LL 1930 Bedford Magistrates' Court
-
Sir William Davison (1872–1953), MP c.1919 Samuel Henry William Llewellyn (1858–1941)Sir William Davison (1872–1953), MP c.1919 Kensington Central Library
-
Alderman Owen Parker, MP, JP, President of the Boot Manufacturers' Federation of Great Britain, Honorary Freeman of Higham Ferrers c.1917 Solomon Joseph Solomon (1860–1927)Alderman Owen Parker, MP, JP, President of the Boot Manufacturers' Federation of Great Britain, Honorary Freeman of Higham Ferrers c.1917 Higham Ferrers Town Hall
-
J. G. Butcher Esq., KC, MP for York 1906 Louisa Starr Canziani (1845–1909)J. G. Butcher Esq., KC, MP for York 1906 York Guildhall
-
Alfred Bigland (1855–1936), MP exhibited 1905 Percy Bigland (1858–1926)Alfred Bigland (1855–1936), MP exhibited 1905 Williamson Art Gallery & Museum
-
Sir Charles Legard, MP for Scarborough (1874–1880) 1903 Frank Bramley (1857–1915)Sir Charles Legard, MP for Scarborough (1874–1880) 1903 Scarborough Town Hall
-
Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1900 or before John Collier (1850–1934)Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1900 or before Bedford Magistrates' Court
-
The Right Honourable Anthony John Mundella (1825–1897), MP 1894 Arthur Stockdale Cope (1857–1940)The Right Honourable Anthony John Mundella (1825–1897), MP 1894 Sheffield Museums
-
Sydney Pierrepont (1826–1900), 3rd Earl Manvers 1891 Daniel Albert Wehrschmidt (1861–1932)Sydney Pierrepont (1826–1900), 3rd Earl Manvers 1891 The Resource Centre, Newark and Sherwood Museum Service
-
Sir Edward William Watkin, MP (1819–1901), Chairman, Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway (1864–1894) 1891 Augustus Henry Fox (c.1822–1895)Sir Edward William Watkin, MP (1819–1901), Chairman, Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway (1864–1894) 1891 National Railway Museum
-
Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1890 John Collier (1850–1934)Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1890 Bedford Hospital
-
John Webster (1810–1891), Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1856–1859), Liberal MP for the City of Aberdeen (1880–1885) 1887 William Carter (1863–1939)John Webster (1810–1891), Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1856–1859), Liberal MP for the City of Aberdeen (1880–1885) 1887 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
David John Harrison (1820–1893) 1892 or before William Banks Fortescue (1850–1924)David John Harrison (1820–1893) 1892 or before Penlee House Gallery & Museum
-
Joshua Rowntree, Mayor (1885–1886), MP for Scarborough (1886–1892) c.1890 British (English) SchoolJoshua Rowntree, Mayor (1885–1886), MP for Scarborough (1886–1892) c.1890 Scarborough Town Hall
-
William Williams, JP, MP, Mayor of Swansea (1884) 1884 John Ernest Breun (1862–1921)William Williams, JP, MP, Mayor of Swansea (1884) 1884 Glynn Vivian Art Gallery
-
The Right Honourable Henry Fawcett (1833–1882), MP 1884 Ferdinand von Trosch (1839–1896)The Right Honourable Henry Fawcett (1833–1882), MP 1884 Salisbury Guildhall
-
Henri Josse (1828–1893), MP for Great Grimsby 1873 Pierre Paul de Pommayrac (1807–1880)Henri Josse (1828–1893), MP for Great Grimsby 1873 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
Henry William Eaton (1816–1891), 1st Lord Cheylesmore, MP for Coventry (1865–1880) c.1875 Attilio Baccani (c.1823–1906)Henry William Eaton (1816–1891), 1st Lord Cheylesmore, MP for Coventry (1865–1880) c.1875 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
The Right Honourable William Ewart Gladstone (1809–1898), MP c.1872 Charles Lucy (1814–1873)The Right Honourable William Ewart Gladstone (1809–1898), MP c.1872 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries