- Tag: Cufflink Remove
- Save search
-
Colonel J. B. Gartside (1898–1964), DSO, MC, TD, DL, JP 1951 Frank O. Salisbury (1874–1962)Colonel J. B. Gartside (1898–1964), DSO, MC, TD, DL, JP 1951 The Fusilier Museum, Bury
-
Dr Ken Edwards 1995 Bryan Organ (b.1935)Dr Ken Edwards 1995 University of Leicester
-
Eric Pinkett (1911–1979) 1978 Bryan Organ (b.1935)Eric Pinkett (1911–1979) 1978 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Sir William Lyons (1901–1985), Founder of Jaguar 1957 Norman Hepple (1908–1994)Sir William Lyons (1901–1985), Founder of Jaguar 1957 Jaguar Daimler Heritage Trust
-
Sir George Welby (1851–1936) 1935 Godfrey Hayman (1904–1963)Sir George Welby (1851–1936) 1935 Allington Village Hall
-
Graham C. Murphy (d.1985), Hospital Benefactor 1972 Hubert Andrew Freeth (1912–1986)Graham C. Murphy (d.1985), Hospital Benefactor 1972 The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic and District Hospital
-
Professor Robert Douglas Lockhart (1894–1987) 1964 Herbert James Gunn (1893–1964)Professor Robert Douglas Lockhart (1894–1987) 1964 University of Aberdeen
-
W. F. Cholmeley, FRCS (1866–1949) 1931 Edward Irvine Halliday (1902–1984)W. F. Cholmeley, FRCS (1866–1949) 1931 New Cross Hospital
-
Principal George P. McNicol (1929–2014) 1990–1991 Victoria Crowe (b.1945)Principal George P. McNicol (1929–2014) 1990–1991 University of Aberdeen
-
Lord Hurcomb, Chairman, British Transport Commission (1947–1953) 1955 Norman Hepple (1908–1994)Lord Hurcomb, Chairman, British Transport Commission (1947–1953) 1955 National Railway Museum
-
Colonel Philip Henry Lloyd, CBE, TD, JP, DL, Chairman of Leicestershire County Council (1961–1974) 1969 Norman Hepple (1908–1994)Colonel Philip Henry Lloyd, CBE, TD, JP, DL, Chairman of Leicestershire County Council (1961–1974) 1969 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Civic Collection
-
Frederick C. Morris, Conductor of the Shrewsbury Orchestral Society c.1952 Valerie Beere (1909–2000)Frederick C. Morris, Conductor of the Shrewsbury Orchestral Society c.1952 Shrewsbury Museum and Art Gallery
-
Sir Johnstone Forbes-Robertson (1853–1937) 1894 Hugh de Twenebrokes Glazebrook (1855–1937)Sir Johnstone Forbes-Robertson (1853–1937) 1894 Royal Shakespeare Theatre
-
Sir Johnstone Forbes-Robertson (1853–1937) 1920 Meredith Frampton (1894–1984)Sir Johnstone Forbes-Robertson (1853–1937) 1920 Royal Shakespeare Theatre
-
Dr Peter Hackett, Principal (1970–1994) 1994 Ken Symonds (1927–2010)Dr Peter Hackett, Principal (1970–1994) 1994 Camborne School of Mines
-
Sir William Reginald Halliday (1886–1966), Principal (1928–1952) 1951 Oswald Hornby Joseph Birley (1880–1952)Sir William Reginald Halliday (1886–1966), Principal (1928–1952) 1951 King's College London
-
John Peed (1833–1909), MA, DL, Solicitor c.1900 C. H. P.John Peed (1833–1909), MA, DL, Solicitor c.1900 The Whittlesey Charity, Town Hall
-
Professor Hamish Wood, Chair of the Glasgow Caledonian University Court (1993–1994) 1995 Barry Atherton (b.1944) and Linda Atherton (b.1952)Professor Hamish Wood, Chair of the Glasgow Caledonian University Court (1993–1994) 1995 Glasgow Caledonian University
-
Frank Savin Foster, CBE, JP 1950 Maurice Frederick Codner (1888–1958)Frank Savin Foster, CBE, JP 1950 Essex County Council
-
The Reverend Edward Moore, Principal (1864–1913) 1964 John Stanton Ward (1917–2007)The Reverend Edward Moore, Principal (1864–1913) 1964 St Edmund Hall, University of Oxford
-
Charles Manners (1919–1999), 10th Duke of Rutland 1988 Tony Cowlishaw (b.1944)Charles Manners (1919–1999), 10th Duke of Rutland 1988 The University of Nottingham
-
Alderman Albert Maker (1875–1969) 1965 William Charles Evans (1911–1978)Alderman Albert Maker (1875–1969) 1965 Reading Museum & Town Hall
-
County Councillor Sir Hugh Ferguson Jones, OBE, O St J, JP, Leader of South Glamorgan County Council (1977–1979), Chairman of the County... 1981 Walter Percy Woodington (1916–2000)County Councillor Sir Hugh Ferguson Jones, OBE, O St J, JP, Leader of South Glamorgan County Council (1977–1979), Chairman of the County Council (1977–1978) 1981 County Hall, Cardiff
-
Robert Chipperfield (1817–1911), Chair of Tauntons School Governors (1877–1904) Edward SkeatsRobert Chipperfield (1817–1911), Chair of Tauntons School Governors (1877–1904) Southampton City Museums
-
Frank James (1821–1924), DL, JP 1921 Frank Moss Bennett (1874–1952)Frank James (1821–1924), DL, JP 1921 Staffordshire County Buildings
-
Sir Horace Jones (1819–1887), Architect 1886 Walter William Ouless (1848–1933)Sir Horace Jones (1819–1887), Architect 1886 Guildhall Art Gallery
-
Felix Joseph (1840–1892) 1891 Charles Knighton Warren (1856–1893)Felix Joseph (1840–1892) 1891 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
Sir William Wilkins Vincent (1843–1916), Mayor of Leicester (1902 & 1910) 19th C Samuel Henry William Llewellyn (1858–1941)Sir William Wilkins Vincent (1843–1916), Mayor of Leicester (1902 & 1910) 19th C Leicester Town Hall
-
Sir Francis Carruthers Gould (1844–1925) 1900 Alec Carruthers Gould (1870–1948)Sir Francis Carruthers Gould (1844–1925) 1900 Royal Albert Memorial Museum & Art Gallery
-
H. Gordon Campbell (1873–1950), Professor of Dental Surgery 1939 James McIntosh Patrick (1907–1998)H. Gordon Campbell (1873–1950), Professor of Dental Surgery 1939 University of Dundee Fine Art Collections
-
Sir Mortimer Wheeler (1890–1976) 1978 Walter Percy Woodington (1916–2000)Sir Mortimer Wheeler (1890–1976) 1978 UCL Art Museum
-
Alderman James N. Paxman, CE (1832–1922), Mayor of Colchester (1887–1888 & 1897–1898) Frank Daniell (1866–1932)Alderman James N. Paxman, CE (1832–1922), Mayor of Colchester (1887–1888 & 1897–1898) Colchester and Ipswich Museum Service: Colchester Collection
-
Ronald Millward Williams, DL 1986 Carlos Luis Sancha (1920–2001)Ronald Millward Williams, DL 1986 Essex County Council
-
Councillor Fraser McKintosh 1930 Charles Hemingway (1909–1976)Councillor Fraser McKintosh 1930 Aberdeen City Council Collection
-
John Howard, Esq., JP, DL of Sibton and Chartham, MP for Northeast Kent (1902–1908) 1913 Albert Chevallier Tayler (1862–1925)John Howard, Esq., JP, DL of Sibton and Chartham, MP for Northeast Kent (1902–1908) 1913 Canterbury Museums and Galleries
-
Sir Charles Legard, MP for Scarborough (1874–1880) 1903 Frank Bramley (1857–1915)Sir Charles Legard, MP for Scarborough (1874–1880) 1903 Scarborough Town Hall
-
Elias Brembridge (1810–1904), Secretary of the Pharmaceutical Society (1857–1884) 1885 Arthur John Foster (b.1860)Elias Brembridge (1810–1904), Secretary of the Pharmaceutical Society (1857–1884) 1885 Royal Pharmaceutical Society Museum
-
Sir William Vincent, Bt 1897 Henry Jamyn Brooks (1839–1925)Sir William Vincent, Bt 1897 Surrey County Hall
-
Peverell Smythe Hitchens (d.1930), Physician to Northampton General Hospital (1901–1924) 1924 George Herbert Buckingham Holland (1901–1987)Peverell Smythe Hitchens (d.1930), Physician to Northampton General Hospital (1901–1924) 1924 Northampton General Hospital
-
Sir Gilbert Henry Claughton (1856–1921), Bt 1921 Frank Moss Bennett (1874–1952)Sir Gilbert Henry Claughton (1856–1921), Bt 1921 Staffordshire County Buildings