- Tag: Crew Remove
- Save search
-
'Frolic WY50' and 'Thomas Jamery WY500' off Whitby unknown artist'Frolic WY50' and 'Thomas Jamery WY500' off Whitby Whitby Museum
-
Gun Crew 1944 Henry Lamb (1883–1960)Gun Crew 1944 York Art Gallery
-
PS 'Eagle' c.1865 unknown artistPS 'Eagle' c.1865 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
The Lifeboat 'Fairlight' at Sea 1970 J. M. MooreThe Lifeboat 'Fairlight' at Sea 1970 Hastings Fishermen's Museum
-
'Prosperity' and WY388 'Staithes Yakker' 1862 J. Burton (active 1849–1862)'Prosperity' and WY388 'Staithes Yakker' 1862 Whitby Museum
-
Hospitality, Haven Lane 1985 Charles Anthony Shiels (1947–2012)Hospitality, Haven Lane 1985 Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
-
Whaling Fleet unknown artistWhaling Fleet Whitby Museum
-
Halifax FAF 347 Squadron 1978 P. SarazinHalifax FAF 347 Squadron 1978 Yorkshire Air Museum
-
A Dutch Vessel in a Strong Breeze about 1670 Willem van de Velde II (1633–1707)A Dutch Vessel in a Strong Breeze about 1670 The National Gallery, London
-
The Battle of Trafalgar 1824 John WilsonThe Battle of Trafalgar 1824 The Baird Institute
-
A Dutch Yacht firing a Salute as a Barge pulls away, and Many Small Vessels at Anchor 1650 Jan van de Cappelle (1626–1679)A Dutch Yacht firing a Salute as a Barge pulls away, and Many Small Vessels at Anchor 1650 The National Gallery, London
-
The 'Campanil' c.1870 British (English) SchoolThe 'Campanil' c.1870 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
'Queen of Nations' 1870 Richard Ball Spencer (1812–1897)'Queen of Nations' 1870 Aberdeen Maritime Museum
-
Drifter 'Gowanhill' 1980 William Imlah (active 1973–1980)Drifter 'Gowanhill' 1980 Aberdeen Maritime Museum
-
Captain Benjamin Bryant, RN, DSO, and Two Bars 1939–1945 Robert Sivell (1888–1958)Captain Benjamin Bryant, RN, DSO, and Two Bars 1939–1945 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Racing off Ryde Claude Buckle (1905–1973)Racing off Ryde National Railway Museum
-
Trawlers Waiting for their Crews 1893 Ernest Dade (1868–1936)Trawlers Waiting for their Crews 1893 Scarborough Art Gallery
-
La ronde de nuit, 2010 2010 Anna Le Moine Gray (b.1963)La ronde de nuit, 2010 2010 Jersey Heritage
-
The Sail Training Ship 'Malcolm Miller' during the 1991 Tall Ships Race at Aberdeen 1991 Charles G. Swallow (b.1918)The Sail Training Ship 'Malcolm Miller' during the 1991 Tall Ships Race at Aberdeen 1991 Aberdeen Maritime Museum
-
Drifter 'Elizabeth' 1980 William Imlah (active 1973–1980)Drifter 'Elizabeth' 1980 Aberdeen Maritime Museum
-
Eton Boys 1932 W. UrachEton Boys 1932 Salford Museum & Art Gallery
-
Yacht 'Endeavour' Racing in the Solent 1946 Stanley Charles Coles Bryan (1894–1977)Yacht 'Endeavour' Racing in the Solent 1946 Hampshire Cultural Trust Headquarters, Winchester (Hampshire County Council’s Fine Art Collection)
-
Dazzled Leave Ships, Boulogne 1917 Charles David Jones Bryant (1883–1937)Dazzled Leave Ships, Boulogne 1917 Imperial War Museum London
-
Shipping off North Yarmouth 1859 John Wilson Carmichael (1799–1868)Shipping off North Yarmouth 1859 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
Steam Drifter 'Willowbank' 1911 Kenneth Luck (1874–1936) and Claude Mowle (1871–1950)Steam Drifter 'Willowbank' 1911 Aberdeen Maritime Museum
-
Dutch Boats Racing c.1824 Thomas Luny (1759–1837)Dutch Boats Racing c.1824 Falmouth Art Gallery
-
The 'Ben Alder' Rescuing the Crew of the Norwegian Barque 'Oddero' 1901 Jean Bain (1883–1963)The 'Ben Alder' Rescuing the Crew of the Norwegian Barque 'Oddero' 1901 Aberdeen Maritime Museum
-
Orpheus in a Sailing Boat 1899–1909 Douglas Strachan (1875–1950)Orpheus in a Sailing Boat 1899–1909 Music Hall Aberdeen