- Tag: Badge Remove
- Save search
-
William Arthur (1857–1943), 6th Duke of Portland, KG, Lord Lieutenant of Nottinghamshire 1914 Arthur Spooner (1873–1962)William Arthur (1857–1943), 6th Duke of Portland, KG, Lord Lieutenant of Nottinghamshire 1914 Newark Town Hall Museum and Art Gallery
-
Robert Harrison Stephen Conroy (b.1964)Robert Harrison West Dunbartonshire Libraries and Cultural Services: Dumbarton Municipal Buildings
-
Audu Doso of the Nigeria Military Forces 1957 W. M. ArchdaleAudu Doso of the Nigeria Military Forces 1957 The Royal Logistic Corps Museum
-
Sergeant of the 68th Durham Light Infantry c.1810 British SchoolSergeant of the 68th Durham Light Infantry c.1810 Durham Light Infantry Museum
-
Gilbert Burnet (1643–1715), DD, Bishop of Salisbury 1692–1743 Andrew McIlwraith (active 1715–1753)Gilbert Burnet (1643–1715), DD, Bishop of Salisbury 1692–1743 University of Aberdeen
-
Horatio Nelson (1758–1805) c.1840 William Beechey (1753–1839) (after)Horatio Nelson (1758–1805) c.1840 Nelson Museum and Local History Centre
-
Bonjour Field Marshal 2002 Joyce W. Cairns (b.1947)Bonjour Field Marshal 2002 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
The Callington Town Crier and the Liskeard Town Crier Stephen Fuller (b.1950)The Callington Town Crier and the Liskeard Town Crier Liskeard Town Council Offices
-
Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Will Maclean (b.1941)Requiem Construction (John Maclean) 1974 Dundee Art Galleries and Museums Collection (Dundee City Council)
-
Field Marshal the Right Honourable Lord Inge, KG, GCB, DL, Colonel of the Regiment (1982–1994) 2004 June Mendoza (b.1924)Field Marshal the Right Honourable Lord Inge, KG, GCB, DL, Colonel of the Regiment (1982–1994) 2004 The Green Howards Regimental Museum
-
James A. Lamond, Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1970–1971) 1974 Ian Fleming (1906–1994)James A. Lamond, Lord Provost of Aberdeen (1970–1971) 1974 Aberdeen City Council Collection
-
Margaret Smith, Lord Provost of Aberdeen 2002 Jennifer McRae (b.1959)Margaret Smith, Lord Provost of Aberdeen 2002 Aberdeen City Council Collection
-
Timothy John Lewis 2005 June Mendoza (b.1924)Timothy John Lewis 2005 Mark Masons' Hall
-
Maurice Tompkin (1919–1956) 1972 Leonard Victor Thomas Preater (1908–1983)Maurice Tompkin (1919–1956) 1972 Leicestershire County Cricket Club
-
Alderman Arthur Thomas Morris, JP, Mayor of Smethwick (1927–1929) 1930 William Merrett Hodges (1874–1961)Alderman Arthur Thomas Morris, JP, Mayor of Smethwick (1927–1929) 1930 Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
Officer of the 64th Foot c.1835 unknown artistOfficer of the 64th Foot c.1835 The Staffordshire Regiment Museum
-
Pipe Major James Wilson 1853 Daniel Cunliffe (1801–1871)Pipe Major James Wilson 1853 The Regimental Museum of the Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
-
Portrait of a Wounded Argyll Soldier c.1910 unknown artistPortrait of a Wounded Argyll Soldier c.1910 The Regimental Museum of the Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
-
Lieutenant Colonel John Elisha Grimshaw (1893–1980), VC Winifred Elizabeth Beatrice Hardman (1890–1972)Lieutenant Colonel John Elisha Grimshaw (1893–1980), VC The Fusilier Museum, Bury
-
Miss A. E. Vallely, MBE, SRN, RMN, Matron of the Royal Hospital Chelsea (1984–1993) 1990 Robert DarbyMiss A. E. Vallely, MBE, SRN, RMN, Matron of the Royal Hospital Chelsea (1984–1993) 1990 The Royal Hospital Chelsea